Cultural and Artistic Activities

*FILTER BY CATEGORY

15:30 h

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

15:45 h

Music

Zacatecan Welcome Treat

Xcaret Wind Band

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:45 Main Plaza

16:00 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

16:00 a 22:30 h

Exhibitions & Expositions

Zacatecas Culinary Demonstration

Zacatecas guest communities

Duration: 6 h 30 m aprox.

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 a 22:30 Esplanade, Bee Area, and Vicinity

Exhibitions & Expositions

Xcaret Park and Guests Altars

Duration: 6 h 30 m aprox.

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 a 22:30 Platformas

Exhibitions & Expositions

Mayan Area Altars

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 a 22:30 Platformas

16:00 to 22:30 h

Tours

Mexican Cemetery

Self-Guided Tour

Duration: Permanent

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Cemetery

Exhibitions & Expositions

Quintana Roo Culinary Demonstration

Quintana Roo guest communities

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Esplanade, Bee Area, and Vicinity

Exhibitions & Expositions

Zacatecas Altars

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Platforms

Exhibitions & Expositions

Photography

Zacatecas

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Gran Tlachco Theater

Exhibitions & Expositions

Children's Paintings

Solferino House of Culture

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Sculptors' Palapa

16:00 to 22:30 h h

Exhibitions & Expositions

Visual Exhibition

Zacatecas

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 h Ballgame Court

16:15 h

Music

Regional Music

Zacatecan Jarabera Tradition

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:15 Esplanade

17:30 Main Plaza

16:30 h

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Music

Puras Calacas

Mexicantares

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 Kiosk

20:00 Kiosk

Dance

Tz´ akbu Ajaw: The Red Queen

Xipetotek Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Mayan Village

21:30 Mayan Village

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:45 h

Theater

Les Brotipo

Les Foutoukours (Quebec)

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Salón Hacienda

19:05 Chapel of Guadalupe

Theater

The Widow's Wake

Ilusión Arte Grupo Juvenil

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Main Plaza

18:30 Mayan Village

Dance

Callejoneada of the Souls

Xcaret Dance Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Open Theater

20:45 Open Theater

17:00 h

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 h

Music

Regional Music

Zacatecan Jarabera Tradition

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:15 Esplanade

17:30 Main Plaza

Music

Callejoneada Zacatecana

Tamborazo “Pericos Show”

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Kiosk

20:45 Cemetery Entrance

Dance

The Papaqui to St. Sebastian and Jarabes

Zacatecas Folkloric Tezcatl-Tlalli

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Mayan Village

20:30 Mayan Village

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:35 h

Theater

The Mestiza Macabre

Magia Escénica Company by Raúl Niño

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:35 Open Theater

20:10 La Isla Forum

17:45 h

Music

UAZ Percussion Ensemble

Autonomous University of Zacatecas

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:45 Chapel of Guadalupe

21:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 h

Theater

The Kif Kif Sisters

Les Soeurs Kif Kif (Quebec)

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 La Isla Forum

20:30 Ballgame Court

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Theater

Legends Night with the Zacatecas Devil

Legends with the Zacatecas Devil Group

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Salón Hacienda

20:30 Salón Hacienda

Music

Revolutionary Corridos from Zacatecas

The Pitacoches

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Esplanade

21:00 Esplanade

Music

Puras Calacas

Mexicantares

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 Kiosk

20:00 Kiosk

Dance

Dancing with Death, Zacatecan Portrait

Tenamaxtle Group

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Ballgame Court

21:45 Open Theater

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:10 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

18:30 h

Theater

The Widow's Wake

Ilusión Arte Grupo Juvenil

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Main Plaza

18:30 Mayan Village

Theater

The Spirited Blood Soul

Tihosuco Group

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:30 Main Plaza

19:30 Mayan Village

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 h

Theater

A Banquet for the Deceased "Don Quijote"

La Bomba Teatro

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:00 Ballgame Court

21:30 La Isla Forum

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:05 h

Theater

Les Brotipo

Les Foutoukours (Quebec)

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Salón Hacienda

19:05 Chapel of Guadalupe

19:10 h

Theater

The Thousand Demons Well

Luna Morena

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:10 Salón Hacienda

19:15 h

Theater

The Perfect Strangers Part 1

Les Parfaits Inconnus Company (Quebec)

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:15 Open Theater

Theater

Baroque Legends of Guadalupe, Zacatecas

Emmanuel Márquez

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:15 La Isla Forum

20:25 Chapel of Guadalupe

19:30 h

Theater

Waay ChiChí

Mayab Mool Theater Company

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:30 Main Plaza

21:40 Salón Hacienda

Theater

The Spirited Blood Soul

Tihosuco Group

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:30 Main Plaza

19:30 Mayan Village

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Music

Callejoneada Zacatecana

Tamborazo “Pericos Show”

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Kiosk

20:45 Cemetery Entrance

Dance

The Death: Sorrow and Joy

Chan Santa Cruz Folkloric Ballet

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:30 Esplanade

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:40 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

20:00 h

Music

Puras Calacas

Mexicantares

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 Kiosk

20:00 Kiosk

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:10 h

Theater

The Mestiza Macabre

Magia Escénica Company by Raúl Niño

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:35 Open Theater

20:10 La Isla Forum

20:25 h

Theater

Baroque Legends of Guadalupe, Zacatecas

Emmanuel Márquez

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:15 La Isla Forum

20:25 Chapel of Guadalupe

20:30 h

Theater

The Kif Kif Sisters

Les Soeurs Kif Kif (Quebec)

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 La Isla Forum

20:30 Ballgame Court

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Theater

Legends Night with the Zacatecas Devil

Legends with the Zacatecas Devil Group

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Salón Hacienda

20:30 Salón Hacienda

Dance

The Papaqui to St. Sebastian and Jarabes

Zacatecas Folkloric Tezcatl-Tlalli

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Mayan Village

20:30 Mayan Village

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:45 h

Music

Of Life, Death, and Love, We're All Made

A Cuatro Voces Ensemble (Colombia)

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

20:45 Main Plaza

Music

Callejoneada Zacatecana

Tamborazo “Pericos Show”

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Kiosk

20:45 Cemetery Entrance

Dance

Callejoneada of the Souls

Xcaret Dance Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Open Theater

20:45 Open Theater

21:00 h

Music

Revolutionary Corridos from Zacatecas

The Pitacoches

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Esplanade

21:00 Esplanade

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:10 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

21:30 h

Theater

A Banquet for the Deceased "Don Quijote"

La Bomba Teatro

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:00 Ballgame Court

21:30 La Isla Forum

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Music

UAZ Percussion Ensemble

Autonomous University of Zacatecas

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:45 Chapel of Guadalupe

21:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

Music

Regional Music

Los Camperos de Zacatecas Mariachi

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

21:30 Kiosk

Dance

Tz´ akbu Ajaw: The Red Queen

Xipetotek Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Mayan Village

21:30 Mayan Village

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:40 h

Theater

Waay ChiChí

Mayab Mool Theater Company

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:30 Main Plaza

21:40 Salón Hacienda

21:45 h

Dance

Dancing with Death, Zacatecan Portrait

Tenamaxtle Group

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Ballgame Court

21:45 Open Theater

22:00 h

Dance

The Game of Life and Death

Xcaret Ballgame Players

Duration: 25 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

22:00 Ballgame Court

*FILTER BY CATEGORY

15:30 h

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

15:45 h

Music

Zacatecan Welcome Treat

Xcaret Wind Band

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:45 Main Plaza

16:00 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

16:00 to 22:30 h

Tours

Mexican Cemetery

Self-Guided Tour

Duration: Permanent

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Cemetery

Exhibitions & Expositions

Zacatecas Culinary Demonstration

Zacatecas guest communities

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Esplanade, Bee Area, and Vicinity

Exhibitions & Expositions

Xcaret Park and Guests Altars

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Platformas

Exhibitions & Expositions

Mayan Area Altars

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Platformas

Exhibitions & Expositions

Zacatecas Altars

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Platforms

Exhibitions & Expositions

Visual Exhibition

Zacatecas

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Ballgame Court

Exhibitions & Expositions

Photography

Zacatecas

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Gran Tlachco Theater

Exhibitions & Expositions

Children's Paintings

Solferino House of Culture

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Sculptors' Palapa

16:00 tp 22:30 h

Exhibitions & Expositions

Quintana Roo Culinary Demonstration

Quintana Roo guest communities

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 tp 22:30 Esplanade, Bee Area, and Vicinity

16:15 h

Music

Traditional Music

Zacatecan Jarabera Tradition

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:15 Esplanade

17:30 Main Plaza

16:30 h

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Music

Puras Calacas

Mexicantares

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 Kiosk

20:00 Kiosk

Dance

Tz´ akbu Ajaw: The Red Queen

Xipetotek Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Mayan Village

21:30 Mayan Village

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:45 h

Theater

Les Brotipo

Les Foutoukours (Quebec)

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Salón Hacienda

19:05 Chapel of Guadalupe

Theater

The Widow's Wake

Ilusión Arte Grupo Juvenil

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Main Plaza

18:00 Mayan Village

Dance

Callejoneada of the Souls

Xcaret Dance Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Open Theater

20:45 Open Theater

17:00 h

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:15 h

Music

Revolutionary Corridos from Zacatecas

The Pitacoches

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:15 Esplanade

21:00 Esplanade

17:30 h

Music

Traditional Music

Zacatecan Jarabera Tradition

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:15 Esplanade

17:30 Main Plaza

Music

Callejoneada Zacatecana

Tamborazo “Pericos Show”

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:00 Kiosk

20:45 Cemetery Entrance

Dance

The Papaqui to St. Sebastian and Jarabes

Zacatecas Folkloric Tezcatl-Tlalli

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Mayan Village

21:30 Mayan Village

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:35 h

Theater

The Mestiza Macabre

Magia Escénica Company by Raúl Niño

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:35 Open Theater

20:10 La Isla Forum

17:45 h

Music

UAZ Percussion Ensemble

Autonomous University of Zacatecas

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:45 Chapel of Guadalupe

21:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 h

Theater

The Kif Kif Sisters

Les Soeurs Kif Kif (Quebec)

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 La Isla Forum

20:30 Ballgame Court

Theater

The Thousand Demons Well

Luna Morena

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Capilla de Guadalupe

20:00 Capilla de Guadalupe

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Theater

Legends Night with the Zacatecas Devil

Legends with the Zacatecas Devil Group

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Salón Hacienda

20:30 Salón Hacienda

Theater

The Widow's Wake

Ilusión Arte Grupo Juvenil

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Main Plaza

18:00 Mayan Village

Music

Puras Calacas

Mexicantares

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 Kiosk

20:00 Kiosk

Dance

Dancing with Death, Zacatecan Portrait

Tenamaxtle Group

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Ballgame Court

21:45 Open Theater

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:10 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

18:15 h

Dance

The Death: Sorrow and Joy

Chan Santa Cruz Folkloric Ballet

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:15 Esplanade

18:30 h

Theater

The Spirited Blood Soul

Tihosuco Group

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:30 Main Plaza

19:30 Mayan Village

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 h

Theater

A Banquet for the Deceased "Don Quijote"

La Bomba Teatro

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:00 Ballgame Court

21:30 La Isla Forum

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Music

Callejoneada Zacatecana

Tamborazo “Pericos Show”

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:00 Kiosk

20:45 Cemetery Entrance

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:05 h

Theater

Les Brotipo

Les Foutoukours (Quebec)

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Salón Hacienda

19:05 Chapel of Guadalupe

19:15 h

Theater

Perfect Strangers Part 1

Les Parfaits Inconnus Company (Quebec)

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:15 Open Theater

Theater

Baroque Legends of Guadalupe, Zacatecas

Emmanuel Márquez

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:15 La Isla Forum

20:25 Chapel of Guadalupe

19:30 h

Theater

Waay ChiChí

Mayab Mool Theater Company

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:30 Main Plaza

21:40 Salón Hacienda

Theater

The Spirited Blood Soul

Tihosuco Group

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:30 Main Plaza

19:30 Mayan Village

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:40 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

20:00 h

Theater

The Thousand Demons Well

Luna Morena

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Capilla de Guadalupe

20:00 Capilla de Guadalupe

Music

Puras Calacas

Mexicantares

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 Kiosk

20:00 Kiosk

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:10 h

Theater

The Mestiza Macabre

Magia Escénica Company by Raúl Niño

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:35 Open Theater

20:10 La Isla Forum

20:25 h

Theater

Baroque Legends of Guadalupe, Zacatecas

Emmanuel Márquez

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:15 La Isla Forum

20:25 Chapel of Guadalupe

20:30 h

Theater

The Kif Kif Sisters

Les Soeurs Kif Kif (Quebec)

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 La Isla Forum

20:30 Ballgame Court

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Theater

Legends Night with the Zacatecas Devil

Legends with the Zacatecas Devil Group

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Salón Hacienda

20:30 Salón Hacienda

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:45 h

Music

Of Life, Death, and Love, We're All Made

A Cuatro Voces Ensemble (Colombia)

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

20:45 Main Plaza

Music

Callejoneada Zacatecana

Tamborazo “Pericos Show”

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:00 Kiosk

20:45 Cemetery Entrance

Dance

Callejoneada of the Souls

Xcaret Dance Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Open Theater

20:45 Open Theater

21:00 h

Music

Revolutionary Corridos from Zacatecas

The Pitacoches

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:15 Esplanade

21:00 Esplanade

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:10 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

21:30 h

Theater

A Banquet for the Deceased "Don Quijote"

La Bomba Teatro

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:00 Ballgame Court

21:30 La Isla Forum

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Music

UAZ Percussion Ensemble

Autonomous University of Zacatecas

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:45 Chapel of Guadalupe

21:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

Music

Mariachi Regional Music

Los Camperos de Zacatecas Mariachi

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

21:30 Kiosk

Dance

The Papaqui to St. Sebastian and Jarabes

Zacatecas Folkloric Tezcatl-Tlalli

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Mayan Village

21:30 Mayan Village

Dance

Tz´ akbu Ajaw: The Red Queen

Xipetotek Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Mayan Village

21:30 Mayan Village

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:40 h

Theater

Waay ChiChí

Mayab Mool Theater Company

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:30 Main Plaza

21:40 Salón Hacienda

21:45 h

Dance

Dancing with Death, Zacatecan Portrait

Tenamaxtle Group

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Ballgame Court

21:45 Open Theater

22:00 h

Dance

The Game of Life and Death

Xcaret Ballgame Players

Duration: 25 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

22:00 Ballgame Court

22:30 h

Music

Eugenia León in Concert

Eugenia León

Duration: 90 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

22:30 Gran Tlachco Theater

*FILTER BY CATEGORY

15:30 h

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

15:45 h

Music

Zacatecan Welcome Treat

Xcaret Wind Band

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:45 Main Plaza

16:00 h

Music

Regional Music

Compañía de Danza y Orquesta Jaranera de Xcaret

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Esplanade

17:00 Main Plaza

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

16:00 to 22:30 h

Tours

Mexican Cemetery

Self-Guided Tour

Duration: Permanent

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Cemetery

Exhibitions and Expositions

Quintana Roo Culinary Demonstration

Quintana Roo guest communities

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Esplanade, Bee Area, and Vicinity

Exhibitions and Expositions

Zacatecas Culinary Demonstration

Zacatecas guest communities

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Esplanade, Bee Area, and Vicinity

Exhibitions and Expositions

Xcaret Park and Guests Altars

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Platforms

Exhibitions and Expositions

Mayan Area Altars

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Platforms

Exhibitions and Expositions

Zacatecas Altars

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Platforms

Exhibitions and Expositions

Visual Exhibition

Zacatecas

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Ballgame Court

Exhibitions and Expositions

Photography

Zacatecas

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Gran Tlachco Theater

Exhibitions and Expositions

Children's Paintings

Solferino House of Culture

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Sculptors' Palapa

16:30 h

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Music

Puras Calacas

Mexicantares

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 Kiosk

20:00 Kiosk

Dance

Tz´ akbu Ajaw: The Red Queen

Xipetotek Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Mayan Village

21:30 Mayan Village

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:45 h

Theater

Les Brotipo

Les Foutoukours (Quebec)

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Salón Hacienda

19:05 Chapel of Guadalupe

Dance

Offering to My Deaths

Tumben Huhub Youth Group

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Main Plaza

18:30 Mayan Village

Dance

Callejoneada of the Souls

Xcaret Dance Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Open Theater

20:45 Open Theater

17:00 h

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Music

Regional Music

Compañía de Danza y Orquesta Jaranera de Xcaret

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Esplanade

17:00 Main Plaza

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 h

Music

Callejoneada Zacatecana

Tamborazo “Pericos Show”

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:00 Kiosk

20:45 Cemetery Entrance

Dance

The Papaqui to St. Sebastian and Jarabes

Zacatecas Folkloric Tezcatl-Tlalli

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Mayan Village

20:30 Mayan Village

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:35 h

Theater

The Mestiza Macabre

Magia Escénica Company by Raúl Niño

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:35 Open Theater

20:10 La Isla Forum

17:45 h

Music

UAZ Percussion Ensemble

Autonomous University of Zacatecas

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:45 Chapel of Guadalupe

21:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 h

Theater

The Kif Kif Sisters

Les Soeurs Kif Kif (Quebec)

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 La Isla Forum

20:30 Ballgame Court

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Music

Revolutionary Corridos from Zacatecas

The Pitacoches

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Esplanade

21:00 Esplanade

Music

Puras Calacas

Mexicantares

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 Kiosk

20:00 Kiosk

Dance

Dancing with Death, Zacatecan Portrait

Tenamaxtle Group

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Ballgame Court

21:45 Open Theater

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:10 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

18:30 h

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Dance

Offering to My Deaths

Tumben Huhub Youth Group

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Main Plaza

18:30 Mayan Village

Dance

Dance in the Refugio Cemetery

Tumben Lol Folkloric Group

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:30 Main Plaza

19:30 Mayan Village

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:45 h

Mass

All Hallows' Eve Mass

Monseñor Pedro Pablo Elizondo Cárdenas acompañado de los cantores de Xcaret

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:45 Explanada

19:00 h

Theater

A Banquet for the Deceased "Don Quijote"

La Bomba Teatro

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:00 Ballgame Court

21:30 La Isla Forum

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Music

Callejoneada Zacatecana

Tamborazo “Pericos Show”

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:00 Kiosk

20:45 Cemetery Entrance

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:05 h

Theater

Les Brotipo

Les Foutoukours (Quebec)

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Salón Hacienda

19:05 Chapel of Guadalupe

19:10 h

Theater

The Thousand Demons Well

Luna Morena

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:10 Salón Hacienda

19:15 h

Theater

Perfect Strangers Part 1

Les Parfaits Inconnus Company (Quebec)

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:15 Open Theater

Theater

Baroque Legends of Guadalupe, Zacatecas

Emmanuel Márquez

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:15 La Isla Forum

20:25 Chapel of Guadalupe

19:30 h

Theater

Waay ChiChí

Mayab Mool Theater Company

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:30 Main Plaza

21:40 Salón Hacienda

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Dance

Feast of the Holy Cross

Ixchel House of Culture

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:30 Esplanade

Dance

Dance in the Refugio Cemetery

Tumben Lol Folkloric Group

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:30 Main Plaza

19:30 Mayan Village

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:40 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

1:00 h

Theater

Legends Night with the Zacatecas Devil

Legends with the Zacatecas Devil Group

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

1:00 Salón Hacienda

20:30 Salón Hacienda

20:00 h

Music

Puras Calacas

Mexicantares

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 Kiosk

20:00 Kiosk

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:10 h

Theater

The Mestiza Macabre

Magia Escénica Company by Raúl Niño

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:35 Open Theater

20:10 La Isla Forum

20:25 h

Theater

Baroque Legends of Guadalupe, Zacatecas

Emmanuel Márquez

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:15 La Isla Forum

20:25 Chapel of Guadalupe

20:30 h

Theater

The Kif Kif Sisters

Les Soeurs Kif Kif (Quebec)

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 La Isla Forum

20:30 Ballgame Court

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Theater

Legends Night with the Zacatecas Devil

Legends with the Zacatecas Devil Group

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

1:00 Salón Hacienda

20:30 Salón Hacienda

Dance

The Papaqui to St. Sebastian and Jarabes

Zacatecas Folkloric Tezcatl-Tlalli

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Mayan Village

20:30 Mayan Village

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:45 h

Music

Of Life, Death, and Love, We're All Made

A Cuatro Voces Ensemble (Colombia)

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

20:45 Main Plaza

Music

Callejoneada Zacatecana

Tamborazo “Pericos Show”

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:00 Kiosk

20:45 Cemetery Entrance

Dance

Callejoneada of the Souls

Xcaret Dance Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Open Theater

20:45 Open Theater

21:00 h

Music

Revolutionary Corridos from Zacatecas

The Pitacoches

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Esplanade

21:00 Esplanade

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:10 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

21:30 h

Theater

A Banquet for the Deceased "Don Quijote"

La Bomba Teatro

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:00 Ballgame Court

21:30 La Isla Forum

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Music

UAZ Percussion Ensemble

Autonomous University of Zacatecas

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:45 Chapel of Guadalupe

21:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

Music

Mariachi Regional Music

Los Camperos de Zacatecas Mariachi

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

21:30 Kiosk

Dance

Tz´ akbu Ajaw: The Red Queen

Xipetotek Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Mayan Village

21:30 Mayan Village

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:40 h

Theater

Waay ChiChí

Mayab Mool Theater Company

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:30 Main Plaza

21:40 Salón Hacienda

21:45 h

Theater

Jekyll On Ice

Paolo Nani

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

21:45 Ballgame Court

Dance

Dancing with Death, Zacatecan Portrait

Tenamaxtle Group

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Ballgame Court

21:45 Open Theater

22:30 h

Music

Origin on Fire

Ely Guerra & Eugenia León

Duration: 100 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

22:30 Gran Tlachco Theater

*FILTER BY CATEGORY

15:30 h

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

15:45 h

Music

Zacatecan Welcome Treat

Xcaret Wind Band

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:45 Main Plaza

16:00 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

16:00 to 22:30 h

Tours

Mexican Cemetery

Self-Guided Tour

Duration: Permanent

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Cemetery

Exhibitions and Expositions

Quintana Roo Culinary Demonstration

Quintana Roo guest communities

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Esplanade, Bee Area, and Vicinity

Exhibitions and Expositions

Zacatecas Culinary Demonstration

Zacatecas guest communities

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Esplanade, Bee Area, and Vicinity

Exhibitions and Expositions

Xcaret Park and Guests Altars

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Platforms

Exhibitions and Expositions

Mayan Area Altars

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Platforms

Exhibitions and Expositions

Zacatecas Altars

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Platforms

Exhibitions and Expositions

Visual Exhibition

Zacatecas

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Ballgame Court

Exhibitions and Expositions

Photography

Zacatecas

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Gran Tlachco Theater

Exhibitions and Expositions

Children's Painting

Solferino House of Culture

Duration: 6 h 30 m

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 to 22:30 Sculptors' Palapa

16:15 h

Music

Regional Music

Zacatecan Jarabera Tradition

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:15 Esplanade

17:30 Main Plaza

16:30 h

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Music

Puras Calacas

Mexicantares

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 Kiosk

20:00 Kiosk

Dance

Tz´ akbu Ajaw: The Red Queen

Xipetotek Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Mayan Village

21:30 Mayan Village

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:45 h

Theater

Les Brotipo

Les Foutoukours (Quebec)

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Salón Hacienda

19:05 Chapel of Guadalupe

Dance

Offering to My Deaths

Tumben Huhub Youth Group

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Main Plaza

18:30 Mayan Village

Dance

Callejoneada of the Souls

Xcaret Dance Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Open Theater

20:45 Open Theater

17:00 h

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:15 h

Music

Revolutionary Corridos from Zacatecas

The Pitacoches

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:15 Esplanade

21:00 Esplanade

17:30 h

Music

Regional Music

Zacatecan Jarabera Tradition

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:15 Esplanade

17:30 Main Plaza

Music

Callejoneada Zacatecana

Tamborazo “Pericos Show”

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:00 Kiosk

20:45 Cemetery Entrance

Dance

The Papaqui to St. Sebastian and Jarabes

Zacatecas Folkloric Tezcatl-Tlalli

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Mayan Village

20:30 Pueblo Maya

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:35 h

Theater

The Mestiza Macabre

Magia Escénica Company by Raúl Niño

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:35 Open Theater

20:10 La Isla Forum

17:45 h

Music

UAZ Percussion Ensemble

Autonomous University of Zacatecas

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:45 Chapel of Guadalupe

21:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 h

Theater

The Kif Kif Sisters

Les Soeurs Kif Kif (Quebec)

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 La Isla Forum

20:30 Ballgame Court

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Theater

Legends Night with the Zacatecas Devil

Legends with the Zacatecas Devil Group

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Salón Hacienda

20:30 Salón Hacienda

Music

Puras Calacas

Mexicantares

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 Kiosk

20:00 Kiosk

Dance

Dancing with Death, Zacatecan Portrait

Tenamaxtle Group

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Ballgame Court

21:45 Open Theater

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:10 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

18:15 h

Dance

Feast of the Holy Cross

Ixchel House of Culture

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:15 Esplanade

18:30 h

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Dance

Offering to My Deaths

Tumben Huhub Youth Group

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Main Plaza

18:30 Mayan Village

Dance

Dance in the Refugio Cemetery

Tumben Lol Folkloric Group

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:30 Main Plaz

19:30 Mayan Village

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 h

Theater

A Banquet for the Deceased "Don Quijote"

La Bomba Teatro

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:00 Ballgame Court

21:30 La Isla Forum

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Music

Callejoneada Zacatecana

Tamborazo “Pericos Show”

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:00 Kiosk

20:45 Cemetery Entrance

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:05 h

Theater

Les Brotipo

Les Foutoukours (Quebec)

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Salón Hacienda

19:05 Chapel of Guadalupe

19:10 h

Theater

The Thousand Demons Well

Luna Morena

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:10 Salón Hacienda

19:15 h

Theater

Perfect Strangers Part 1

Les Parfaits Inconnus Company (Quebec)

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:15 Open Theater

Theater

Baroque Legends of Guadalupe, Zacatecas

Emmanuel Márquez

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:15 La Isla Forum

20:25 Chapel of Guadalupe

19:30 h

Theater

Waay ChiChí

Mayab Mool Theater Company

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:30 Main Plaza

21:40 Salón Hacienda

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Dance

Dance in the Refugio Cemetery

Tumben Lol Folkloric Group

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:30 Main Plaz

19:30 Mayan Village

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:40 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

20:00 h

Music

Puras Calacas

Mexicantares

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

18:00 Kiosk

20:00 Kiosk

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

To the Altar for the Souls of the Little Ones

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Coconut Workshop Mayan Village

20:10 h

Theater

The Mestiza Macabre

Magia Escénica Company by Raúl Niño

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:35 Open Theater

20:10 La Isla Forum

20:25 h

Theater

Baroque Legends of Guadalupe, Zacatecas

Emmanuel Márquez

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:15 La Isla Forum

20:25 Chapel of Guadalupe

20:30 h

Theater

The Kif Kif Sisters

Les Soeurs Kif Kif (Quebec)

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 La Isla Forum

20:30 Ballgame Court

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Theater

Legends Night with the Zacatecas Devil

Legends with the Zacatecas Devil Group

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Salón Hacienda

20:30 Salón Hacienda

Dance

The Papaqui to St. Sebastian and Jarabes

Zacatecas Folkloric Tezcatl-Tlalli

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Mayan Village

20:30 Pueblo Maya

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

Interactive Workshops

The Aluxes Workshop

Xcaret Interactive Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

15:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

16:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

17:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

18:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

19:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:30 Ceramics Workshop Mayan Village

20:45 h

Music

Of Life, Death, and Love, We're All Made

A Cuatro Voces Ensemble (Colombia)

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

20:45 Main Plaza

Music

Callejoneada Zacatecana

Tamborazo “Pericos Show”

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:00 Kiosk

20:45 Cemetery Entrance

Dance

Callejoneada of the Souls

Xcaret Dance Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:45 Open Theater

20:45 Open Theater

21:00 h

Music

Revolutionary Corridos from Zacatecas

The Pitacoches

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:15 Esplanade

21:00 Esplanade

Interactive Workshops

The Mysterious Death of Two Great Friends

Chocolate Workshop

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

17:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

18:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

19:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

20:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:00 Chocolate Workshop Mayan Village

21:10 h

Music

Traditional Music

Maya Paax

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:00 Platforms

18:10 Platforms

19:40 Platforms

21:10 Platforms

21:30 h

Theater

A Banquet for the Deceased "Don Quijote"

La Bomba Teatro

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:00 Ballgame Court

21:30 La Isla Forum

Theater

The Story of the Children from Above and the Children from Below

Apolonio Mondragón

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:00 Aqueduct Forum

18:00 Aqueduct Forum

19:00 Aqueduct Forum

20:30 Aqueduct Forum

21:30 Aqueduct Forum

Music

Marimba Xcaret

Dir. Manuel Cervantes

Duration: 20 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Cemetery Entrance

18:30 Cemetery Entrance

19:30 Cemetery Entrance

21:30 Cemetery Entrance

Music

UAZ Percussion Ensemble

Autonomous University of Zacatecas

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:45 Chapel of Guadalupe

21:30 Chapel of Guadalupe

Music

Mariachi Regional Music

Los Camperos de Zacatecas Mariachi

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

21:30 Kiosk

Dance

Tz´ akbu Ajaw: The Red Queen

Xipetotek Company

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Mayan Village

21:30 Mayan Village

Tours

From the Mysterious Cenote to Bufa Hill

Marcela Romero

Duration: 30 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

17:30 Archaeological Zone

18:30 Archaeological Zone

19:30 Archaeological Zone

20:30 Archaeological Zone

21:30 Archaeological Zone

Tours

Down Into the Bowels of the Earth

El Edén Mine, Zacatecas

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

16:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

17:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

18:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

19:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

20:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:30 Caves to the Mayan Village

21:40 h

Theater

Waay ChiChí

Mayab Mool Theater Company

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:30 Main Plaza

21:40 Salón Hacienda

21:45 h

Theater

Jekyll On Ice

Paolo Nani

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

21:45 Ballgame Court

Dance

Dancing with Death, Zacatecan Portrait

Tenamaxtle Group

Duration: 40 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Ballgame Court

21:45 Open Theater

22:30 h

Music

Origin

Ely Guerra

Duration: 90 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

22:30 Gran Tlachco Theater

*FILTER BY CATEGORY

18:00 h

November, 3

The Thousand Demons Well

Luna Morena

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Teatro de Cancún

November, 4

The Kif Kif Sisters

Les Soeurs Kif-Kif (Quebec, Canada)

Duration: 45 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

18:00 Teatro de la Ciudad de Playa del Carmen (City Theater)

19:00 h

November, 3

Les Brotipo

Les Foutoukours (Quebec, Canadá)

Duration: 50 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:00 Teatro de la Ciudad de Playa del Carmen (City Theater)

19:30 h

November, 4

The Thousand Demons Well

Luna Morena

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

19:30 Teatro de la Ciudad de Playa del Carmen (City Theater)

20:30 h

November, 3

A Banquet for the Deceased "Don Quijote"

La Bomba Teatro

Duration: 60 min

View more
Schedule / Forum

20:30 Teatro de la Ciudad de Playa del Carmen (City Theater)